:: :: :: 2007 :: ::






CARNIVORE REFLEX Eddie White James, Calvert ( II )

EXTREME MAKEOVER Jonathan Daw ( II )

THE SAFE HOUSE Lee Whitmore ( III )


-

VIENNA MIX Maya Youesho ( I )




LAPSUS Juan Pablo Zaramella ( I )




BOJO ( III )

( V )




ۻ ( VI )

( IV )

ۻ ( IV )

ͻ ( I )

Ȼ ( V )




ABSENCE Isabel Bouttens ( II )

DJI VOV VEV VOLTI Benoit Feroumont ( III )

GUMMY CHASE Blesin Eric ( IV )

OTOMI Atelier Collectif ( III )




BROCKWELL PARK Phil, Mulloy ( I )

DREAMS AND DESIRES FAMILY TIES Joanna Quinn ( III )

GRRRR Grigoris, Leontiades ( I )

HORN OK PLEASE Joel Simon ( II )

OFF BEAT Will, Becher ( I )

PETER AND THE WOLF Suzie Temleton ( III )

RABBIT Run Wrake ( II )

TELENET "BUNDELS" Siri Melchior ( V )

THE SOUTH BANK SHOW SSSR ( V )




ARCTIC HOLE Aleksey, Alekseev ( I )

CLOUD HUNTERS Katalin Riedl ( I )




COME ON STRANGE Gabriella Gruber ( I )

ENERGY! Thorsten Fleisch ( II )

ERNST IN AUTUMN Jakov Schuh and Michael Sieber ( IV )

OLIS CHANCE Saschka Unseld and Johannes Weiland ( V )

SUNNY DAY Gil Alkabetz ( IV )

THE RUNT Andreas Hykade ( II )

THE SANDPIXIES Ralf Kukula ( IV )


-

3 Ȼ . ( III )




PRINTED RAINBOW Gitanjali Rao ( III )




DESERTED RESTAURANT ( III )

NO DAYS ( II )

OTHER BEING Masha Allah Mohammadi ( I )




PILGRIM Matthew Darragh ( I )




LUPE AND BRUNO Marc Riba Anna Solanas ( II )


-

THE MEMORY OF DOGS Simone Massi ( II )




ISABELLE AU BOIS DORMANT Claude Cloutier ( II )

MTV CANADA ON - AIR ID "CONOE" Julian Grey ( V )

MTV CANADA ON - AIR ID "CURLING" Isaac King ( V )

MTV CANADA ON - AIR ID "SKIS" Julian Grey ( V )

MTV INTERNATIONAL EVENT OPEN 48 FEST Julian Grey ( V )

RECRUIT IRELAND "BEEP" Steve Angel ( V )

SLIDE Sharon Katz ( I )

SUNDANCE ACTION POETRY SERIES "BUDAPEST" Julian Grey ( VI )

THE TOURISTS Malcolm Sutherland ( I )




LOST IN SNOW Vladimir Leschiov ( II )

MISCHIEFS - II (SPRING) Janis Cimer Manis ( IV )

SMILE MY FRIEND Dace Riduze ( IV )




( III )




ELEGANT Dan Wiroth ( III )




POETRY IS CHILD'S PLAY Bouwine Pool ( I )

SOLD OUT Marie Jose van der Linden Gerrit, van Dijk ( II )

THE AROMA OF TEA Michael Dudok deWit ( I )

THE CHILD AND I Christa Moesker ( I )

TO RIKA Juan de Graaf ( I )




PRE-SELECTION JURY Rune Eriksson ( II )


o

BREAKFAST Izabela Plucinska ( I )

ICHTHYS Marek Skrobecki ( III )




COF-COF Zepe ( I )

STUART Zepe ( III )

TRAGIC STORY WITH THE HAPPY END Regina Pessoa ( II )




ܻ ( III )

ջ ( I )

߻ , , ( V )

( II )

ǻ ( II )

ۻ ( III )

( VI )

߻ ( III )

(, , ) ( VI )

- ( VI )

ƻ ( VI )

( III )

ܻ ( III )

- ( ) , ( V )

ʻ ( VI )

Ҡ " " ( V )

ʻ ( II )

Ȼ ( III )

ӻ ( IV )

( V )

( II )

( IV )

λ , , ( VI )

: Ȼ ( VI )

: ջ ( VI )

ܻ ( VI )

" " , ( V )

- ߻ ( II )

( IV )


-

Ȼ ( VI )

Ļ ( VI )

, ( VI )




GUIDE DOG Bill Plympton ( II )

JUKEBOX Aleksey Budovskiy ( V )

QUEEN OF THE MAY Eun-ha-Paek ( V )

SHUT EYE HOTEL Bill Plympton ( II )




HOW DID THE LILY ARISE Marija Milanovic Lazarevski ( II )




PIK AND NIK Martin Snopek ( IV )




( III )

( III )




YOU ARE EMPTY. ANIMATION EPISODES ( V )

-. ( I )

Ȼ ( IV )

, ( V )

ֻ ( II )

( V )




ANKKURI Tommi Juutila inen ( II )

TANGO FINLANDIA Hannul Lajunen and Tomi Riionheimo ( II )

THE NEXT MOVE Laura Neuvonen ( III )




CE QUE JE SUIS Joris Clerte ( V )

DO PENGUINS FLY? Alban Lelievre ( IV )

DOG DAYS Geoffroy de Crecy ( III )

EVEN IN DREAMS Alice Taylor ( II )

EVEN PIGEONS GO TO HEAVEN Samuel Tourneux ( II )

MATOPOS Stephanie Machuret ( III )

MEISHELD Natray ( I )

PAMPRYL Fluorescent Hill ( V )

THE WHITE WOLF Pierre - Luc Granjon ( IV )

WANG AND THE DRAGON Henri Heidsieck ( VI )


-

LA TRILOGIE CHOREGRAPHIQUE (L'EVASION) Arnaud Demuynck ( II )


-

URBAN TALE Florence Miailne ( III )




IN THE NEIGHBOURHOOD OF THE CITY Josko Marusic ( II )

LEVIATHAN Simon Bogojevic -, Narath ( III )

THEORY OF REFLECTION Darko Bakliza ( II )




KARNEVAL ZVIRAT Michaela Pavlatova ( III )




APPLE PIE Isabelle Favez ( II )

NOT THE END Clemens Steiger ( II )

PUNKT AND STRICHE Jesus Perez ( IV )


-

PLAY Georges Schwizgebel ( I )




ASTON'S STONES Lotta Geffenblad and Uzi Geffenblad ( IV )

THE TRUTH ABOUT ART Francois Chalet ( V )




CROW MOON Selina, Cobley C/o Sveannsmith ( I )

FETCH Dana Dorian ( I )

UJBAZ IZBENEKI HAS LOST HIS SOUL Neil Jack ( II )




BROTHERS BEARHEARTS Rino Unt ( III )

CLOSING SESSION Hardi Volner ( III )

INSTITUTE OF THE DREAM Mati Kutt ( II )

MARATHON Kaspar Jancis ( III )

MIRIAM'S THEATRE Priit Tender ( VI )

TASTE OF LIFE Ulo Pikkov ( III )




THE TALE OF HOW The Black - heart Gang ( I )




WOLF DADDY Chang Hyung-yun ( II )




FRANZ KAFKA'S A COUNTRY DOCTOR Koji Yamamura ( III )

HORU Shiro Fujii ( I )

MR. CALPACCIO Urumadelvia ( I )

THE TELEGRAPH POLE MOTHER Yusuke Sakamotoa ( II )


:

I 5
II 5-10
III 10-40
IV
V ( , , , -, )
VI



© ʻ
, , krokfestival@gmail.com