:: :: :: 2011 :: ::






NULLARBOR Alister Lockhart, Patrick Sarell ( 10 . 18 ., III )

POLO`S ROBOT Peter Lowey ( 9 . 12 ., II )




Ȼ ( 5 . 36 ., V )

λ ( 10 . 25 ., IV )

( 7 . 20 ., II )

» ( 10 ., V )


-

PLEASE, CALL BACK LATER ( 5 . 15 ., II )




AD VITAM Mathieu Labaye ( 8 ., II )

KILL THE SURFERS Atelier Collectif ( 3 . 23 ., V )

POODLE (CANICHE) Noemie Marsily, Carl Roosens ( 16 ., III )




THE LINE Andrey Koulev ( 3 . 59 ., I )




BUBA AND THE GLOBAL WARMING Eduardo Takao Nakamura ( 1 ., V )




BOTTOM OF THE RIVER Alasdair Brotherston, Jock Mooney ( 3 ., V )

KITTEN KITTEN DOUBLE FEATURE Tokyoplastic (Sam Lanyon Jones Drew Cope) ( 1 . 10 ., I )

LUCKY Trevor Hardy ( 1 . 6 ., I )

OIL STORY Pete Bishop ( 2 . 30 ., V )

OUR OCEAN WONDERLAND BATFISH Pete Bishop ( 1 . 40 ., V )

THE BLACK DOGS PROGRESS Stephen Irwin ( 3 . 15 ., I )

THE NAUGHTY LIST Ben Mitchell ( 3 . 18 ., I )




CARTOON NETWORK BUMPERS (ID-S) ( 8 x 35 ., V )

LOG JAM ( 6 x 1 ., V )

THE MERMAID AND THE FISHERMAN Kinga Rofusz ( 10 ., II )




THE DATE Armengol Mbamba, Gaudencio Diosdado OSA ( 2 . 36 ., I )




ANNA BLUME Vessela Dantcheva ( 9 ., II )

DEATH DUCK AND THE TOLIP Matthias Bruhn ( 10 . 53 ., IV )

HOW TO RAISE THE MOON Anja Struck ( 8 . 48 ., II )

KNITTED NIGHTS Alkabetz Gil ( IV )

LOVE AND THEFT Andreas Hykade ( 7 ., II )

PRINCESS PAINTING Johannes Weiland,, Klaus Morschhenser ( 6 ., IV )

SHADOWS INSIDE Moana Vonstadl ( 5 . 57 ., II )

THE HOUSE David Buob ( 6 . 32 ., II )

HE EXTERNAL WORLD D. OReily ( 17 ., III )




THE HOLY CHICKEN OF LIFE AND MUSIC Nomint ( 3 ., I )




GODREJ EZEE Mr. Suresh Eriyat ( 30 ., V )

SAVE OUR TIGER - GAME Mr. Suresh Eriyat ( 30 ., V )

THE STITCHES SPEAK Nina Sabnani ( 11 . 40 ., III )

USHA SEWING MACHINE Mr. Suresh Eriyat ( 1 ., V )




THE POLISH LANGUAGE Alice Lyons, Orla Mc Hardy ( 8 . 8 ., II )




AMAR Isabel Herguera ( 8 . 10 ., II )

BIRDBOY Pedro Rivero ( 13 ., III )

VICENTA SAM ( 22 . 12 ., III )




LES JOURNAUX DE LIPSETT DIARIES Theodore Ushev ( 12 . 40 ., III )

LITTLE THEATRES: HOMAGE TO THE MINERAL OF CABBAGE Stephanie Dudley ( 4 . 45 ., I )

THE CROSSING Elise Simard ( 4 . 4 ., I )




A CLOCKWORK COCK Chen Xi, An Xu ( 11 . 35 ., III )




HOW SHAMMIES BATHED Edmunds Jansons ( 7 ., IV )

MASTER OF ICE Evalds Lacis ( 24 ., IV )

TIGER Janis Cimermanis ( 7 . 46 ., V )




( 5 . 13 ., IV )




AS A FLY YOU`RE NEVER SAFE Johan Klungel ( 2 . 28 ., IV )

AUDITION Udo Prinsen ( 5 . 52 ., II )


-

THE MONSTER OF NIX Rosto ( 26 ., III )




ANGRY MAN Anita Killy ( 20 ., III )

EXTRAS Rasmus Sivertsen ( 1 ., V )


o

CONSPIRE Krzysztof Baran ( 4 . 35 ., V )

ESTERHAZY Isabela Plucinska ( 25 . 35 ., III )

MASKA Quay Brothers ( 24 ., III )

PATHS OF HATE Damian Nenow ( 10 ., II )

THE GOOD, THE BEAUTY AND THE TRUTH Balbina Bruszewska ( 6 . 15 ., II )

THE LOST TOWN OF SWITEZ Kamil Polak ( 20 ., III )


o-

DANNY BOY Marek Skrobecki ( 10 ., II )




DODU THE CARDBOARD BOY Jose Miguel Ribeiro ( 5 ., V )

JOURNEY TO CAPE VERDE Jose Miguel Ribeiro ( 17 ., III )

MIA COUTO Joana Toste ( 20 ., V )




DRINKME-EATME-README ( 1 . 35 ., V )

. һ ( 6 ., V )

, λ ( 6 ., IV )

, ʻ ( 13 ., III )

ѻ ( 13 ., III )

, Ȼ ( 13 ., IV )

: ۻ ( 3 ., V )

. ߻ ( 7 ., V )

߻ ( 12 . 57 ., III )

ɻ ( 13 ., III )

Ņ ( 13 ., III )

( 5 . 30 ., IV )

- ( 9 . 50 ., II )

( 5 . 8 ., II )

Ȼ ( 13 ., III )

ɻ ( 13 ., III )

ʻ ( 12 ., III )

ʻ ( 15 ., III )

ͻ ( 11 ., III )

λ ( 12 ., III )

û . ( 6 . 30 ., V )




BARKO Allison Craig ( 7 . 38 ., IV )

ELECTRIC CAR Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata ( 3 . 20 ., V )

FLOYD THE ANDROID Jonathan Lyons ( 4 ., I )

MCL RESTAURANT AND BAKERY FAMILY Yellowshed ( 30 ., V )

MCL RESTAURANT AND BAKERY NOODLE Yellowshed ( 30 ., V )

THE COW WHO WANTED TO BE A HAMBURGER Bill Plympton ( 5 . 50 ., II )


-

RINKY DINK John R. Dilworth ( 4 . 30 ., I )




Ż ( 3 ., V )

» ( 3 ., V )

, ! ( 8 . 25 ., II )

(. ) ( 3 ., V )

ۻ ( 3 . 51 ., V )


-

( 7 . 40 ., II )




A FINNISH FABLE 2011 Niina Suominen ( 5 . 35 ., II )

ANIMALS FOR ANIMALS ( 10 ., II )




A LIFE Emmanuel Bellegarde ( 1 . 52 ., I )

APNEA Flora Molinie ( 3 . 32 ., I )

BISCLAVRET Emilie Mercier ( 14 ., III )

CLOUDS, HANDS Simone Massi ( 9 ., II )

DRIPPED Leo Verrier ( 8 ., II )

KROAK FISHING TRIP Tulie Rembauville,, Nicolas Bianco ( 3 . 7 ., V )

LA DETENTE Pierre Ducos,, Bertrand Bey ( 8 . 30 ., II )

LOVE PATATE Gilles Cuvelier ( 13 ., III )

MALBAN Elodie Bouedec ( 8 ., II )

MODERN SPLEEN Yohann AurouxBernard . ( 3 . 55 ., I )

RUBIKA Claire Baudean ( 3 . 58 ., I )

SCARED Patricia Sourdes ( 4 . 48 ., I )

SPECKY FOUR-EYES Jean-Claude Rozee ( 9 ., II )

THE ARCHAEO-ZOOLOGIST Joris Clerte ( 1 . 53 ., V )

THE MAN WHO SLEPT Ines Sedan ( 12 ., III )

THE MOOR Christophe Calissoni, Eva Offredo ( 12 ., III )

THE SKELETON WOMAN Sarah Van Den Boom ( 9 ., II )


-

FOSSIL MEMORY Arnaud Demuynck and Anne-Laure Totaro ( 10 ., II )

UNDER BLUE SKIES Arnaud Demuynck and Cecilia Marreiros Marum ( 14 ., III )




LURE Dinko Kumanovie ( 3 . 19 ., I )




CAPTAIN HU Basil Vogt ( 8 . 37 ., II )

LES GRANDES ORQUES Michel Dufourd ( 7 ., II )




SPORT & SPLODGE AT THE DENTIST Uzi and Lotta Geffenblad ( 7 . 30 ., V )


-

OUT OF ERASERS Erik Rosenlund ( 15 . 17 ., III )




BODY MEMORY Ulo Pikkov ( 9 ., II )

DIVERS IN THE RAIN Priit Parn, Olga Parn ( 24 ., III )

SKY SONG Mati Kutt ( 45 ., III )




HOW DO YOU GET IN OUTSIDE Hikaru Yamakawa ( 3 . 31 ., I )

PLAYGROUND Mirai Mizue ( 3 . 50 ., I )

STEPS Tochka ( 2 ., I )


:

I 5
II 5-10
III 10-50
IV
V ( , , , -, )



© ʻ
, , krokfestival@gmail.com